Join Telegram channel More Information Join Now
Join WhatsApp GroupJoin Now
Subscribe Our YouTube ChannelJoin Now

Delhi DDA Recruitment 2022 Notification & Vacancy Reopen Form Start

Delhi Development Authority (DDA)

DDA JE & Various Post Recruitment 2022
Advt 3/2022/Rectt. Cell/Pers./ DDA

Formnotice.com

Important Date :

Apply Date : 04/02/2023
Last Date : 18/02/2023

Admit Card : Notify Soon
Exam Date : Notify Soon

₹Application Fee 

Gen/ OBC/ EWS/ : 500/-
SC/ ST/ Female/ : 00/-
Payment Mode : Online

Total Vacancy : 279

DDA Age : As On 10/07/2022

PostAge
Assistant Director (Landscape)Max. 35 Years
Junior Assistant (Civil)Max. 18-27 Years
Junior Engineer ( Elect. / Mech.)Max. 18-27 Years
Programmer Max. 30 Years
Junior Translator Max. 30 Years
Planning Assistant




Post NamePost Qualification
Assistant Director (Landscape)01Degree in Related Field
Junior Assistant (Civil)220Diploma in Civil Engg.
Junior Engineer ( Elect. / Mech.)35Diploma in Electrical or Mechanical Engg.
Programmer 02Bachelor Degree In Computer
Junior Translator 06PG in English or Hindi + Certificate of Translation or 2 Yrs Exp.
Planning Assistant 15Degree in Planning/ Architecture
Post NameGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Director (Landscape)010000000001
Junior Assistant (Civil)9258223216220
Junior Engineer ( Elect. / Mech.)160903050235
Programmer 000200000002
Junior Translator 020201010006
Planning Assistant 070305000015

Selection Process Delhi DDA Recruitment 2022

  • The Selection Process of Delhi DDE Recruitment 2022  following Stages:
  • Written Exam / Skill Test
  • Documents Verification
  • Medical Examination

How Apply DDA Recruitment Form

  • Check the eligibility from the official notification
  • आधिकारिक अधिसूचना से पात्रता की जांच करें
  • Fill out the application form
  • आवेदन पत्र भरें
  • Upload the required documents
  • आवश्यक दस्तावेज अपलोड करें
  • Pay Fees
  • शुल्क भुगतान करें
  • Print the application Form
  • आवेदन पत्र प्रिंट करें

Formnotice.com
Important Link
Join Telegram Group Click Here
Apply Online Form Click Here
Reopen Notice (3 Feb)Click Here
Jr. Translator ResultClick Here
Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Official NoticeClick Here
Official Website Click Here
Watch Full Details on You tubeClick Here
Job Alert State Wise GroupClick Here
Delhi DDA Recruitment 2022

Delhi DDA Recruitment 2022 issued Latest Online Form, Admit Card, Answer key, Result Those Candidates who are interested in the  Delhi DDA Recruitment 2022 All eligible candidates read the full notification before apply Delhi DDA Recruitment 2022. All the details related to Delhi DDA Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results, Previous Papers, etc are given below.

Question 1. How to apply for this recruitment?

Answer. online mode

Q 2 . What is the last date to apply for Delhi DDA Recruitment 2022

Ans. 10/07/2022

Q 3. What is the syllabus of this recruitment?

Ans. Its syllabus in advertisement and notification
Has been given

Latest Other Post

Scroll to Top