WhatsApp Group Join Now
TelegramGroup Join Now

Gujarat Police Recruitment 2024 Notice Out Apply Online

Gujarat Police Recruitment 2024: The Detailed essential information regarding the application process. You can gain an understanding of the eligibility criteria, selection procedure, application form, and important dates for this recruitment drive.

Here, you can find all the current and upcoming information related to Gujarat Police 12472 Constable, SI Vacancy 2024. This includes recruitment news, total posts, important dates, application fees, qualifications required, age limits, selection process, salary details, syllabus, exam pattern, exam dates, admit card availability, answer key release, merit list announcement, results declaration, question paper access, and more.

Latest Offline Form Sarkari Yojana
Maruti Suzuki JobsDefence Job
Work From HomeBanking Jobs
PSU JobsStudent Loan Scheme

Gujarat Police Recruitment 2024 Notification Overview

Gujarat Police Recruitment Organization NameGujarat Police Recruitment Board (GPRB)
Post NameConstable, SI, Jail Sepoy
Advt. No03/2024
Mode Off Apply FormOnline
Total Vacancy12472
Job LocationGujarat04/04/2024
Join Telegram ChannelJoin Now

Gujarat Police Recruitment 2024

Understanding the significant dates outlined in the Gujarat Police Vacancy 2024 table holds great importance. Furthermore, detailed information regarding the application fee for each vacancy category is provided below.

Important Dates

EventDate
Apply Date04/04/2024
Last Date30/04/2024
Exam DateNotify Later

Gujarat Police Vacancy Application fees

SC / ST / EWS / EBC / ESM : ₹ 0/-
General (Lokrakshak Cadre) : 100/-
General (PSI Cadre) : ₹ 100/-
General (Both PSI+LRD) : 200/-
Payment Mode: Online Mode

Gujarat Police Bharti Age Limit

The age limit for Gujarat Police Recruitment ranges from 21 to 35 years (age calculated as of 30.04.2024). It’s recommended that candidates thoroughly review the recruitment notification before applying online.

Gujarat Police Post Details, Eligibility & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Sub Inspector472Graduate in any Stream
Police Constable1090212th Passed in any Stream
Jail Sepoy109812th Passed in any Stream

Gujarat Police Post Wise Vacancies

Post NameMaleFemaleTotal
Unarmed Police Sub Inspector316156472
Unarmed Police Constable442221786600
Armed Police Constable221210903302
Jail Sepoy1013851098
Armed Police Constable (SRPF)1000001000
Total Post8963350912472

Gujarat Police Bharti Selection Process

The selection process for Gujarat Police Recruitment involves the following steps:

  • Written Exam
  • Physical Test
  • Documents Verification
  • Medical Examination

How to Apply for Gujarat Police Vacancy Online Form

  • Check the eligibility from the Gujarat Police Recruitment official notification pdf
  • Fill out the application form or visit the Official site
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the Application Form

What Is The Start Date Of The Gujarat Police Vacancy 2024?

04 April 2024

What Is The Last Date Of The Gujarat Police Vacancy 2024?

30 April 2024

Related Posts

Leave a Comment

DMCA.com Protection Status