WhatsApp Group Join Now
TelegramGroup Join Now

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Notice Out CRP-XIV, Apply Online

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024: The Detailed essential information regarding the application process. You can gain an understanding of the eligibility criteria, selection procedure, application form, and important dates for this recruitment drive.

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) announced the CRP-14 Clerk Notification on June 30, 2024, to recruit clerks in various banks. The IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 online application process will be open from July 1 to July 21, 2024. This Common Recruitment Process (CRP-XIV) is for clerical vacancies in participating banks for 2025-26.

Amazon Work Form Home JobsFilpkart Jobs
10th 12th Pass JobsPrivate Job
Work From HomeBanking Jobs
Police JobsStudent Loan Scheme

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Notification Overview

Recruitment Organization NameInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameClerk
Advt. NoIBPS Clerk CRP-14
Mode Off Apply FormOnline
Total Vacancy6128 Post
Job LocationAll India
Join Telegram ChannelJoin Now

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024

Understanding the significant dates outlined in the IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024 table holds great importance. Furthermore, detailed information regarding the application fee for each vacancy category is provided below.

Important Dates

EventDate
Apply Date01/07/2024
Last Date28/07/2024 (Extended)
Prelims Exam Date24, 25, and 31 August 2024
Mains Exam Date13 October 2024

IBPS Clerk Vacancy Application fees

  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS/ : ₹ 850/-
  • SC/ ST/ PwD/: ₹ 175/-
  • Payment Mode: Online Mode

Read Also:

IBPS Clerk Bharti Age Limit

The age limit for IBPS Clerk Recruitment ranges from 20 to 28 years (age calculated as of 1.7.2024). It’s recommended that candidates thoroughly review the recruitment notification before applying online.

IBPS Clerk Post Details, Eligibility & Qualification

Post NameTotal PostQualification
Clerk6128Graduate
Post NameVacancyQualification
Clerk6128Graduate
StateURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Andaman & Nicobar101
Andhra Pradesh4318112408105
Arunachal Pradesh70310
Assam380508180675
Bihar11535016323237
Chandigarh2205090339
Chhattisgarh5612350610119
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu505
Delhi26836197225268
Goa3503040335
Gujarat23615336122236
Haryana190364918190
Himachal Pradesh671702120667
Jammu & Kashmir200101050220
Jharkhand700716080670
Karnataka457753910844457
Kerala10611014607106
Ladakh303
Lakshadweep0
Madhya Pradesh35451725034354
Maharashtra590605015857590
Manipur60106
Meghalaya30103
Mizoram303
Nagaland60106
Odisha10716211308107
Puducherry80108
Punjab4041248539404
Rajasthan20533264020205
Sikkim5010105
Tamil Nadu6651430317757665
Telangana10418111608104
Tripura1902040119
Uttar Pradesh1246267113281221246
Uttarakhand2904020229
West Bengal33176147031331
Total2684106838814265626128
IBPS Clerk 2024 State Wise Vacancies

IBPS Clerk Bharti Selection Process

The selection process for IBPS Clerk Recruitment involves the following steps:

  • Prelims Written Exam
  • Mains Written Exam
  • Documents Verification
  • Medical Examination

Exam Pattern for IBPS Clerk 2024 Prelims Exam

The IBPS Clerk 2024 Prelims Exam Pattern is given here.

SubjectQuestions/ MarksTime
English30/3020 Mins
Numerical Ability35/3520 Mins
Reasoning Ability35/3520 Mins
Total100/10060 Mins

Exam Pattern for IBPS Clerk 2024 Mains Exam

The IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Mains Exam Pattern is given here.

SubjectQuestions/ MarksTime
General/ Financial Awareness50/5035 Mins
General English40/4035 Mins
Reasoning Ability & Computer50/6045 Mins
Quantitative Aptitude50/5045 Mins
Total190/200160 Mins

How to Apply for IBPS Clerk Vacancy Online Form

  • Check the eligibility from the IBPS Clerk Recruitment official notification pdf
  • Fill out the application form or visit the Official site
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the Application Form

What Is The Start Date Of The IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024?

1 July 2024

What Is The Last Date Of The IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2024?

28 July 2024

Related Posts

Leave a Comment

DMCA.com Protection Status